College Committee

List of Committees for Academic year 2018-19

Sr.No                  Committee                               Name of the Member
       1.                          Nature's Club

1. Mrs. Malik Mehrunisa

 

2.  Mr. Irfan J. Shaikh

 

3. Dr. Kalim Shaikh

 

4. Dr. Avinash Singh

 

5. Mr. Vakeel Sayyad

       2.                         Placement Cell                     

1. Dr. Nasreen Khan

 

2. Mr. Mirza Imran Baig

 

3. Mrs. Reshma Patil

 

4. Dr. Ashwini Purude

 

5. Dr. Shoeb Ahmad

 

6. Dr. Shafik Shaikh

       2.                         Placement Cell                     

1. Dr. Nasreen Khan

 

2. Mr. Mirza Imran Baig

 

3. Mrs. Reshma Patil

 

4. Dr. Ashwini Purude

 

5. Dr. Shoeb Ahmad

 

6. Dr. Shafik Shaikh

       3.                        Students Grooming                                      Committee                     

1. Dr. Shirin Shaikh

 

2. Dr. Sk. Mohd. Shakir

 

3. Mrs. Ashwini Manik Purude

 

4. Dr. Avinash Singh

 

5. Mr. Sayyad Vakeel

       4.                       College Infrastructure Maintenance                                        & Development Committee                   

1. Dr. R. R. Pansare

 

2. Dr. Aiyaz J. H. Shaikh

 

3. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

4. Mr. Aqeel Bajajwala

 

5. Dr. Parvez Shaikh

         5.                     Purchase Committee

1. Dr. Aiyaz Shaikh

 

2. Dr. Mahtab Alam

 

3. Dr. Nasrin Khan

 

4. Dr. Mujeeb Shaikh

 

5. Concerned HOD

         6.                     Green Audit Committee

1. Dr. Iliyas Sayyed

 

2. Dr. Mahtab Alam

 

3. Mrs. Swaleha Mulla

 

4. Dr. Md. Zameer Ahmed

 

5. Dr. Parvez Shaikh

         7.                    Attendance Committee

1. Mr. Moinuddin Khan

 

2. Dr. Zoheb Hasan

 

3. Mrs. Shabana Mulla

 

4. Mr. I. T. Sherkar

 

5. Dr. Hamed Hashmi

         8.                    Academic Audit Committee

1. Mr. Iqbal N. Shaikh

 

2. Mr. Mukhtar Shaikh

 

3. Mr. Wasim Shaikh

 

4. Mr. Mohammed Faazil Shareef

 

5. Dr. Nasrin Khan

         9.                  Ad On Certificate And Diploma                                              Courses Committee

1. Dr. Shirin Shaikh

 

2. Dr. Tarique Imam

 

3. Dr. Mujib Shaikh

 

4. Mrs. Wafiya Wadasadawala

 

5. Dr. Jahir Abbas Ahmed

 

6. Dr. Shahid Jamal Ansari

 

7. Dr. Abrar Ahmad

 

8. Dr. Riyasat Peerzade

         10.             Canteen Committee

1. Mr. I. T. Sherkar

 

2. Mr. Fahimuddin Ahmed

 

3. Ms. Zeenat Merchant

        11.              Library Committee

1. Dr. Syed Tarique Imam

 

2. Dr. Muhammad Zuber Shaikh

 

3. Dr. Hamed Hashmi

 

4. Mr. Musharraf Hussain

 

5. Dr. Ahmad Shamshad

 

6. Mr. Mohd. Umer Hasan

 

7. University Representative

        12.             Discipline Committee

1. Dr. Hamed Hashmi

 

2. Dr. Abdul Bari

 

3. Dr. Ahmad Shamshad

 

4. Mr. Zameer Sayyed

 

5. Dr. Sayyed Iliyas

 

6. Mr. Mohd. Mushtaque

         13.            Students Grievance Committee

1. Dr. Bhavna Deshpande

 

2. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

3. Dr. F. M. D. Attar

 

4. Dr. Abrar Ahmed

         14.            Women’s Development Cell

1. Dr. Swaleha Pathan

 

2. Mrs. Atiya Khan

 

3. Mrs. Swaleha Mulla

 

4. Mrs. Deepika Kininge

 

5. Mrs. Shabana Mulla

         15.            Institutional Social Responsibility                                            Committee

1. Dr. Gulab Pathan

 

2. Mr. Shaikh Mukhtar Ahmed

 

3. Mr. Vakeel Sayyad

 

4. Dr. (Mrs.) Aafreen Abrar Ahmed

 

5. Dr. Shafik Shaikh

         16.            Standard Operating Procedure (SOP)                                    Committee

1. Dr. M. R. G. Sayyed

 

2. Dr. Swaleha Pathan

 

3. Dr. M. B. Pathan

 

4. Dr. Abbas Lokhandwala

 

5. Dr. A. K. Walunj

 

6. Dr. Mahtab Alam

 

7. Dr. Ahmad Shamshad

 

8. Dr. Arif Tamboli

 

9. Mr. Irfan J.M. Shaikh

         17.            Examination Cell

1. Dr. Mehboob Nagarbawdi

 

2. Dr. Abbas Lokhandwala

 

3. Mr. Irfan J M Shaikh

 

4. Mrs. Atiya Khan

 

5. Dr. Mahtab Alam

 

6. Mr. Musharraf Hussain

 

7. Mr. Mohammad Abdul Quddus

 

8. Mrs. Shabana Mulla

 

9. Dr. Ahmed Shamshad

 

10. Mrs. Khan Eram

 

11. Dr. Ashwini Purude

 

12. Mr. Akbar A. Sayyed

         18.            Student Welfare

1. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

2. Dr. (Mrs.) Aafreen Abrar Ahmed

 

3. Dr. Jawed Akhter

 

4. Mrs. Eram Khan

 

5. Mr. Mirza Imran Baig

 

6. Mr. Sayed Ismail P. (Non-Teaching)

         18.            Student Welfare

1. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

2. Dr. (Mrs.) Aafreen Abrar Ahmed

 

3. Dr. Jawed Akhter

 

4. Mrs. Eram Khan

 

5. Mr. Mirza Imran Baig

 

6. Mr. Sayed Ismail P. (Non-                         Teaching)

         19.            GYMKHANA

1. Mr. Musharraf Hussain

 

2. Dr. Aiyaz Shaikh

 

3. Dr. Gulab Pathan

 

4. Mr. Mohd. Umer Hasan

 

5. Dr. Kalim Shaikh

 

6. Mrs. Eram Khan

 

7. Mr. Mohammed Faazil Shareef

 

8. Dr. Ashwini Purude

        20.            N.S.S.

1. Mr. Zameer Sayyed

 

2. Mrs. Swaleha Mulla

 

3. Mr. Akbar Sayyed

 

4. Dr. Abdul Bari

 

5. Mr. Vakeel Sayyad

 

6. Mrs. Eram Khan

 

7. Dr. Afreen Ahmed

 

         21.            Skill Development Academy

1. Dr. Nasrin Khan

 

2. Dr. Shafikh Shaikh

 

3.Mr. Moeen Sayyed

        22.            News Bulletin And Press Committee

1. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

2. Dr. Ashwini Purude

 

3. Mr. Jawed Akhtar

 

4. Mr. Zuber Shaikh

 

5. Dr. Abrar Ahmed

       23.            Public Relations and College Publicity                                    Committee

1. Mr. Shaikh Mukhtar Ahmed

 

2. Dr. Shafik Shaikh

 

3. Ms. Ana Mateen

 

4. Mr. Imran Qureshi

      24.            Economics and Banking Association

1. Dr. Shahid Jamal Ansari

 

2. Dr. Vidyasagar

 

3. Ms. Rifat Memon

 

4. Ms. Ana Mateen

 

5. Dr. Gulnawaz Usmani

 

       25.            Police Mitra

1. Dr. Sk. Mohd. Shakir Sk.

 

2. Mr. Sayyad Vakeel

 

3. Dr. Vidyasagar S.

 

4. Mr. Moeen Sayyed

         26.            Environmental Awareness Course                                          Committee

1. Dr. Kaleem Shaikh

 

2. Mr. Vakeel Sayyed

 

3. Dr. Gulab Pathan

 

4. Dr. Rafik U. Shaikh

 

5. Mrs. Swaleha Mulla

   

         27.            Entrepreneurship Awareness & Start Ups                              Cell

1. Dr. Sayed Tarique Imam

 

2. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

3. Dr. Md. Zameer Ahmed

 

4. Mr. Imran Qureshi

 

5. Mr. Moeen Sayyed

        28.           Grants Utilisation Committee

1. Mr. Iqbal N. Shaikh

 

2. Dr. Riyasat Peerzade

 

3. Dr. Avinash Singh

 

4. Dr. Mujeeb Shaikh

         29.           BAZM-E-ADAB
                         (Urdu Literary Association)

1. Dr. Abrar Ahmed

 

2. Dr. Abdul Bari

 

3. Mr. Jawed Akhter

 

4. Mrs. Nusrat Hashmizadeh

         30.           Commerce Association

1. Dr. Sayyed Tarique Imam

 

2. Dr. Nasrin Khan 

 

3. Dr. Hamed Hashmi 

 

4. Mr. Mohd. Fazil Shareef 

         31.            Science Association

1.Mr. Nehal Ahmed

 

2. Mr. Irfan Jan Mohd. Shaikh

 

3. Dr. Sayed Illyas

 

4. Mr. Akhlaque Ahmed

 

5. Dr. Mujeeb  Shaikh 

         32.          National Days Celebration Committee

1.Dr. Zoheb Hasan

 

2. Mr.  Zameer Sayyed

 

3. Mrs. Swaleha Mulla

 

4. Dr. Parvez Shaikh

         33.          English Literary Association

1. Dr. (Mrs.) Shirin Shaikh

 

2. Mrs. Ashwini Purude

 

3. Mr. Zameer Sayyed

         34.            Hindi Literary Association

1.Dr. Shakir Shaikh

 

 

2. Dr. Baba Shaikh

         35.            N.C.C.

1. Dr. Sajid Hundekar

 

2. Parvez Shaikh

         36.           ALUMINI ASSOCIATION

1. Mr. Iqbal Shaikh

 

2. Dr. Mujeeb Shaikh 

 

3. Dr. Abrar Shaikh 

 

4. Dr. Hamed Hashmi 

 

5. Dr. Zoheb Hasan 

         37.           Public & General Grievances Committee

1. Mrs. Malik Mehrunisa

 

2.Dr. Syed Tarique Imam

 

3. Dr. F.M.D. Attar

 

4. Mr. Jawed Akhtar

         38.           Web Site Development And Maintenance                             Committee

1. Mr. Mirza Imran Baig

 

2. Mr. Fahimuddin Ahmed

 

3. Mr. Mohammed Abdul Quddus

 

4. Mr. Md. Umer Hasan

         39.           Staff Welfare Committee

1. Dr. Sayyed Tarique Imam

 

2. Dr. Zoheb Hasan

 

3. Dr. Zaheer Abbas

 

4. Dr. Mohd. Zameer Ahmed

         40.           Admission & Annual Plan Committee

1. Mr. Iqbal N. Shaikh 

 

2. Mr. Mirza Imran Baig 

 

3. Mr. Mukhtar Shaikh 

 

4. Dr. Amjad Shaikh

 

5. Mr. Md. Fazil Sharif

         41.           Magazine Committee

1.Dr. Sk. Mohd. Shakir Sk.

 

2. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

3. Mr. Jawed Akhtar

 

4. Dr. Ashwini Manik Purude

 

5. Mr. Zuber Patel

 

6. Dr. Aafreen Ahmed

 

7. Dr. Nasreen Khan

 

8. Mr. Imtiyaz Aga

 

9. Mr. Mohammed Abdul Quddus

         42.           Student performance evaluation
                         committee

1. Dr. Arif V.H. Shaikh

 

2. Mr. Vakil Sayyed

 

3. Dr. Zoheb Hasan

 

4. Dr. Rafik Shaikh

 

5. Mr. Akbar Sayyed

         43.           Health Committee

1. Mrs. Atiya Shaikh

 

2. Dr. Baba Shaikh

 

3. Mr. Akbar Sayyed

 

4. Ms. Shaheda Ansari

     44.           Vidyarthini Manch

1. Dr. (Mrs.) Swaleha Pathan

 

2. Dr. Sajid Hundekar

 

3. Dr. (Mrs.) Farida M.G. Shaikh

 

4. Mrs. Eram Khan

Useful Links

Get in Touch

020-26454240 / 26446319 

Camp, Pune – 411 001 Maharashtra, INDIA.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Newsletter

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

Copyright © 2020 Anjuman Khairul Islam Trust | All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy                                                                         Designed by Drumstiicks